1 channel fiber optic rotary joint multimode 1.14 LC-PC IP54 product photo Front View L
For a larger view click on the picture.

1 channel fiber optic rotary joint multimode 1.14 LC-PC IP54

549384C0109
Compare

RF characteristics

Number of interfaces:
2
Channel count:
1
Interface type:
LC-PC
Channel designation:
1
Fiber type:
G62.5 / 125 µm (900 µm buffer)
Fiber mode:
Multimode
Average power rating:
10 mW / 10 dBm
Insertion loss variation due to rotation, max.:
1.0 dB
Insertion loss variation due to rotation, typ.:
0.5 dB

Mechanical characteristics

Fiber length (L1/L2):
300 ± 50 mm / 300 ± 50 mm
Long term bending Radius, min.:
30 mm
Rotating speed, max.:
3,000.0 rpm
Rotating speed, nominal:
2000 rpm
Lifetime:
200 x 10⁶ revolutions
Interface loads, max.:
no loads allowed
Case material / surface:
copper-alloy, aluminum-alloy, corrosion resistant / no finish
IP protection level:
IP 54
IP protection level remark:
connected with appropriate gasket
Weight, approx.:
55.0 g
Marking:
laser engraving (SPINNER logo)

Environmental conditions

Operating temperature:
-40 to +85 °C
Relative humidity, max.:
95% (condensation not allowed)
Storage ambient temperature:
-40 to +85 °C
Storage relative humidity, max.:
95% (condensation not allowed)

Further remarks

Customs tariff number:
90138090

Downloads

549384C0109-DS.pdf

Product data sheet – 549384C0109 – 549384C0109-DS.pdf