1 channel multimode fiber optic rotary joint product photo Front View L
For a larger view click on the picture.

1 channel multimode fiber optic rotary joint

549384C0105

RF characteristics

Number of interfaces:
2
Channel count:
1
Interface type:
ST-PC
Channel designation:
1
Fiber type:
G50 / 125 µm (900 µm buffer)
Fiber mode:
Multimode
Average power rating:
10 mW / 10 dBm
Insertion loss variation due to rotation, max.:
1.0 dB
Insertion loss variation due to rotation, typ.:
0.5 dB

Mechanical characteristics

Fiber length (L1/L2):
950 ± 50 mm / 950 ± 50 mm
Long term bending Radius, min.:
60 mm
Rotating speed, max.:
3,000.0 rpm
Rotating speed, nominal:
2000 rpm
Lifetime:
200 x 10⁶ revolutions @ 30 rpm
Interface loads, max.:
no loads allowed
Case material / surface:
Arcap AP 1D, aluminum / no finish
FO connector material / surface:
ceramic
IP protection level:
IP 54
IP protection level remark:
connected with appropriate gasket
Weight, approx.:
55.0 g
Marking:
laser engraving (BGB logo)

Environmental conditions

Operating temperature:
-40 to +71 °C
Relative humidity, max.:
95% (condensation not allowed)
Storage ambient temperature:
-40 to +71 °C
Storage relative humidity, max.:
95% (condensation not allowed)

Downloads

549384C0105-DS.pdf

Product data sheet – 549384C0105 – 549384C0105-DS.pdf