1 channel multimode fiber optic rotary joint product photo Front View L
For a larger view click on the picture.

1 channel multimode fiber optic rotary joint

549390C0103

RF characteristics

Channel count:
1
Interface type:
FC-PC
Channel designation:
1
Fiber type:
G50 / 125 µm (900 µm buffer)
Fiber mode:
Multimode
Average power rating:
10 mW / 10 dBm
Insertion loss variation due to rotation, max.:
1.0 dB

Mechanical characteristics

Fiber length (L1/L2):
4500 ± 150 mm / 4500 ± 150 mm
Rotating speed, nominal:
2000 rpm (rotor)
100 rpm (stator)
Lifetime:
200 x 10⁶ revolutions
Interface loads, max.:
no loads allowed
Case material / surface:
copper-alloy, corrosion resistant / no finish
FO connector material / surface:
ceramic
IP protection level:
IP 54
IP protection level remark:
connected with appropriate gasket
Weight, approx.:
60.0 g
Marking:
laser engraving

Environmental conditions

Operating temperature:
-40 to +85 °C
Relative humidity, max.:
95% (condensation not allowed)
Storage ambient temperature:
-40 to +85 °C
Storage relative humidity, max.:
95% (condensation not allowed)

Downloads

549390C0103-DS.pdf

Product data sheet – 549390C0103 – 549390C0103-DS.pdf