1 channel singlemode fiber optic rotary joint with slip ring product photo Front View L
For a larger view click on the picture.

1 channel singlemode fiber optic rotary joint with slip ring

153257
Not available This product is discontinued.

RF characteristics

Number of interfaces:
2
Channel count:
1
Interface type:
LC-APC
Fiber type:
E9 / 125 µm (900 µm buffer)
Fiber mode:
Singlemode
Average power rating:
200 mW / 23 dBm
Return loss min.:
50 dB
Return loss:
55 dB
Insertion loss variation due to rotation, max.:
1.0 dB

Mechanical characteristics

Fiber length (L1/L2):
1500 ±100 mm / 1500 ±100 mm
Long term bending Radius, min.:
30 mm
Rotating speed, nominal:
2000 rpm (rotor)
100 rpm (stator)
Lifetime:
200 x 10⁶ revolutions
Torque (room / min. temperature), max.:
0.06 Nm @ rotation
Interface loads, max.:
no loads allowed
Case material / surface:
copper-alloy, corrosion resistant / no finish
FO connector material / surface:
ceramic
IP protection level:
IP 54
Weight, approx.:
60.0 g
Marking:
laser engraving

Environmental conditions

Operating temperature:
-40 to +85 °C
Relative humidity, max.:
95% (condensation not allowed)
Storage ambient temperature:
-40 to +85 °C
Storage relative humidity, max.:
95% (condensation not allowed)

Downloads

153257-DS.pdf

Product data sheet – 153257 – 153257-DS.pdf