14 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode x.60 LC-APC IP50 product photo Front View L
For a larger view click on the picture.

14 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode x.60 LC-APC IP50

549758C1401
Compare

RF characteristics

Number of interfaces:
28
Channel count:
14
Interface type:
LC-APC
Channel designation:
1 to 14
Fiber type:
E9 / 125 µm (900 µm buffer)
Fiber mode:
Singlemode
Crosstalk, min.:
50 dB (between all channels)
Average power rating:
200 mW / 23 dBm
Return loss min.:
40 dB
Return loss:
55 dB
Insertion loss variation due to rotation, max.:
1.0 dB

Mechanical characteristics

Fiber length (L1/L2):
1500 mm / 1500 mm
Rotating speed, max.:
150.0 rpm
Rotating speed, nominal:
100 rpm
Lifetime:
20 x 10⁶ revolutions 1)
Interface loads, max.:
±0.4 Nm bending moment
Case material / surface:
stainless steel, copper-alloy, corrosion resistant / no finish
FO connector material / surface:
ceramic
IP protection level:
IP 50
IP protection level remark:
connected with appropriate gasket
Weight, approx.:
1.5 kg
Marking:
adhesive label

Environmental conditions

Operating temperature:
-40 to +71 °C
Relative humidity, max.:
95% (condensation not allowed)
Shock:
30 g / 11 ms half sine, 3 shocks in each direction of 3 orthogonal axes
Vibration:
6 to 17 m/s² rms, 5.1 to 480 Hz, in three orthogonal axis
Storage ambient temperature:
-40 to +71 °C
Storage relative humidity, max.:
95% (condensation not allowed)

Further remarks

1):
up to 200 x 10⁶ revolutions with dedicated environmental conditions
Customs tariff number:
90138090

Downloads

549758C1401-DS.pdf

Product data sheet – 549758C1401 – 549758C1401-DS.pdf