2 channel fiber optic rotary joint multimode 2.25 FC-PC IP65 product photo Front View L
For a larger view click on the picture.

2 channel fiber optic rotary joint multimode 2.25 FC-PC IP65

549769C0200
Compare

RF characteristics

Number of interfaces:
4
Channel count:
2
Interface type:
FC-PC
Channel designation:
1 to 2
Fiber type:
G50 / 125 µm (900 µm buffer)
Fiber mode:
Multimode
Crosstalk, min.:
50 dB (between all channels)
Average power rating:
10 mW / 10 dBm
Insertion loss variation due to rotation, max.:
1.5 dB

Mechanical characteristics

Fiber length (L1/L2):
4500 ± 150 mm / 4500 ± 150 mm
Long term bending Radius, min.:
30 mm
Rotating speed, max.:
300.0 rpm
Lifetime:
200 x 10⁶ revolutions
Interface loads, max.:
no loads allowed
Case material / surface:
stainless steel, aluminum, corrosion resistant / no finish
IP protection level:
IP 65
IP protection level remark:
connected with appropriate gasket
Weight, approx.:
150.0 g
Marking:
laser engraving (SPINNER logo)

Environmental conditions

Operating temperature:
-40 to +85 °C
Relative humidity, max.:
99%
Storage ambient temperature:
-40 to +85 °C
Storage relative humidity, max.:
99%

Further remarks

Customs tariff number:
90138090

Downloads

549769C0200-DS.pdf

Product data sheet – 549769C0200 – 549769C0200-DS.pdf