6 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode 6.40 LC-APC IP50

549599C0600

RF characteristics

Number of interfaces:
12
Channel count:
6
Interface type:
LC-APC
Channel designation:
1 to 6
Fiber type:
E9 / 125 µm
Fiber mode:
Singlemode
Crosstalk, min.:
50 dB (between all channels)
Average power rating:
200 mW / 23 dBm
Return loss min.:
50 dB
Insertion loss variation due to rotation, max.:
1.5 dB

Mechanical characteristics

Fiber protection (P1/P2):
900 µm buffer
Fiber length (L1/L2):
4500 ±150 mm / 4500 ±150 mm
Long term bending Radius, min.:
30 mm
Rotating speed, max.:
150.0 rpm
Rotating speed, nominal:
100 rpm
Lifetime:
200 x 10⁶ revolutions
Interface loads, max.:
±0.4 Nm bending moment
Case material / surface:
stainless steel and copper-alloy, corrosion resistant / no finish
IP protection level:
IP 50
IP protection level remark:
connected with appropriate gasket
Weight, approx.:
700.0 g
Marking:
adhesive label (SPINNER logo)

Environmental conditions

Operating temperature:
-40 to +85 °C
Relative humidity, max.:
95% (condensation not allowed)
Storage ambient temperature:
-40 to +85 °C
Storage relative humidity, max.:
95% (condensation not allowed)

Downloads

549599C0600-DS.pdf

Product data sheet – 549599C0600 – 549599C0600-DS.pdf