Compare

You have selected 1 items to compare.

Delete all
Swipe left and right to compare Scroll to the left and right to compare
 
20 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode/multimode 20.60 LC-UPC/LC-PC IP50 product photo
 
549748C2001
Delete
Downloads
Downloads
549748C2001-DS.pdf

Product data sheet – 549748C2001 – 549748C2001-DS.pdf

RF characteristics

Number of interfaces
Number of interfaces
40
Channel count
Channel count
20
Interface type
Interface type
LC-UPC
LC-PC
Channel designation
Channel designation
1 to 20
Interface type remark
Interface type remark
CH 1-6: LC-UPC
CH 7-20: LC-PC
Fiber type
Fiber type
E9 / 125 µm (CH 1-6)
G50 / 125 µm (CH 7-20)
Fiber mode
Fiber mode
Multimode, Singlemode
Crosstalk, min.
Crosstalk, min.
50 dB (between all channels)
Average power rating
Average power rating
200 mW / 23 dBm (CH 1-6)
10 mW / 10 dBm (CH 7-20)
Return loss min.
Return loss min.
45 dB (CH 1-6)
Return loss
Return loss
50 dB (CH 1-6)
Insertion loss variation due to rotation, max.
Insertion loss variation due to rotation, max.
2.5 dB

Mechanical characteristics

Fiber protection (P1/P2)
Fiber protection (P1/P2)
cable 2.7 mm
Fiber length (L1/L2)
Fiber length (L1/L2)
3000 ± 150 mm / 3000 ± 150 mm
Long term bending Radius, min.
Long term bending Radius, min.
60 mm
Rotating speed, max. (in rpm)
Rotating speed, max. (in rpm)
150.0 rpm
Rotating speed, nominal
Rotating speed, nominal
100 rpm
Lifetime
Lifetime
200 x 10⁶ revolutions
Interface loads, max.
Interface loads, max.
±0.4 Nm bending moment
Case material / surface
Case material / surface
stainless steel, copper-alloy, corrosion resistant / no finish
IP protection level
IP protection level
IP 50
IP protection level remark
IP protection level remark
connected with appropriate gasket
Weight, approx. (in kg)
Weight, approx. (in kg)
1.5 kg
Marking
Marking
adhesive label (SPINNER logo)

Environmental conditions

Operating temperature
Operating temperature
-40 to +71 °C
Relative humidity, max.
Relative humidity, max.
95% (condensation not allowed)
Storage ambient temperature
Storage ambient temperature
-40 to +71 °C
Storage relative humidity, max.
Storage relative humidity, max.
95% (condensation not allowed)

Further remarks

Footnote
Footnote
Channels 1-6: Singlemode
Channel 7-20: Multimode
 
Swipe left and right to compare Scroll to the left and right to compare