1 channel singlemode fiber optic rotary joint product photo Front View L
For a larger view click on the picture.

1 channel singlemode fiber optic rotary joint

549389C0101

RF characteristics

Channel count:
1
Interface type:
LC-APC
Fiber type:
E9 / 125 µm (900 µm buffer)
Fiber mode:
Singlemode
Average power rating:
200 mW / 23 dBm
Insertion loss variation due to rotation, max.:
1.0 dB
Insertion loss variation due to rotation, typ.:
0.5 dB

Mechanical characteristics

Fiber length (L1/L2):
4500 ± 150 mm / 4500 ± 150 mm
Long term bending Radius, min.:
30 mm
Rotating speed, max.:
30.0 rpm
Lifetime:
200 x 10⁶ revolutions
Interface loads, max.:
no loads allowed
Case material / surface:
stainless steel, Arcap AP 1D / no finish
IP protection level:
IP 68
IP protection level remark:
connected with appropriate gasket
Weight, approx.:
60.0 g
Marking:
laser engraving (SPINNER logo)

Environmental conditions

Operating temperature:
-40 to +85 °C
Relative humidity, max.:
99%
Storage ambient temperature:
-40 to +85 °C
Storage relative humidity, max.:
99%

Further remarks

Remark:
fiber type is SMF-28e

Downloads

549389C0101-DS.pdf

Product data sheet – 549389C0101 – 549389C0101-DS.pdf