8 channel fiber optic rotary joint multimode x.60 FC-PC IP50 product photo Front View L
For a larger view click on the picture.

8 channel fiber optic rotary joint multimode x.60 FC-PC IP50

549748C0800
Compare

RF characteristics

Number of interfaces:
16
Channel count:
8
Interface type:
FC-PC
Channel designation:
1 to 8
Fiber type:
G50 / 125 µm (900 µm buffer)
Fiber mode:
Multimode
Crosstalk, min.:
50 dB (between all channels)
Average power rating:
10 mW / 10 dBm
Insertion loss variation due to rotation, max.:
1.5 dB

Mechanical characteristics

Fiber length (L1/L2):
1500 ±150 mm / 1500 ±150 mm
Long term bending Radius, min.:
30 mm
Rotating speed, max.:
150.0 rpm
Lifetime:
200 x 10⁶ revolutions
Interface loads, max.:
±0.4 Nm bending moment
IP protection level:
IP 50
IP protection level remark:
connected with appropriate gasket
Weight, approx.:
1.5 kg
Marking:
adhesive label (SPINNER logo)

Environmental conditions

Operating temperature:
-40 to +85 °C
Relative humidity, max.:
95% (condensation not allowed)
Storage ambient temperature:
-40 to +85 °C
Storage relative humidity, max.:
95% (condensation not allowed)

Further remarks

Customs tariff number:
85291095

Downloads

549748C0800-DS.pdf

Product data sheet – 549748C0800 – 549748C0800-DS.pdf