20 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode/multimode x.60 LC-UPC/LC-PC IP50 product photo Front View L
For a larger view click on the picture.

20 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode/multimode x.60 LC-UPC/LC-PC IP50

549748C2001
Compare

RF characteristics

Number of interfaces:
40
Channel count:
20
Interface type:
LC-UPC
LC-PC
Channel designation:
1 to 20
Interface type remark:
CH 1-6: LC-UPC
CH 7-20: LC-PC
Fiber type:
E9 / 125 µm (CH 1-6)
G50 / 125 µm (CH 7-20)
Fiber mode:
Multimode, Singlemode
Crosstalk, min.:
50 dB (between all channels)
Average power rating:
200 mW / 23 dBm (CH 1-6)
10 mW / 10 dBm (CH 7-20)
Return loss min.:
45 dB (CH 1-6)
Return loss:
50 dB (CH 1-6)
Insertion loss variation due to rotation, max.:
2.5 dB

Mechanical characteristics

Fiber protection (P1/P2):
cable 2.7 mm
Fiber length (L1/L2):
3000 ± 150 mm / 3000 ± 150 mm
Long term bending Radius, min.:
60 mm
Rotating speed, max.:
150.0 rpm
Rotating speed, nominal:
100 rpm
Lifetime:
200 x 10⁶ revolutions
Interface loads, max.:
±0.4 Nm bending moment
Case material / surface:
stainless steel, copper-alloy, corrosion resistant / no finish
IP protection level:
IP 50
IP protection level remark:
connected with appropriate gasket
Weight, approx.:
1.5 kg
Marking:
adhesive label (SPINNER logo)

Environmental conditions

Operating temperature:
-40 to +71 °C
Relative humidity, max.:
95% (condensation not allowed)
Storage ambient temperature:
-40 to +71 °C
Storage relative humidity, max.:
95% (condensation not allowed)

Further remarks

Footnote:
Channels 1-6: Singlemode
Channel 7-20: Multimode
Customs tariff number:
90138090

Downloads

549748C2001-DS.pdf

Product data sheet – 549748C2001 – 549748C2001-DS.pdf