9+ CH Fiber Optic Rotary Joints

Channel count

    IP protection level

      Fiber mode

        Interface size

          Housing type

            The rotary joints shown here can be customized to meet specific requirements such as number of channels, interfaces and custom flanges, special fibers and extended fiber lengths, singlemode and multimode mixed, extendend wavelength range, insertion loss or testing and certification. In latter case please specify required measurement protocol.
            Please contact our sales team with the required specification or select the nearest standard product for a Quote Request and add your special requirements in the comment field of the form before submitting.
            10 channel fiber optic rotary joint multimode 20.60 FC-PC IP50 product photo
            10 channel fiber optic rotary joint multimode 20.60 FC-PC IP50
            BN:
            549748C1000
            Fiber type:
            G50 / 125 µm
            Average power rating:
            10 mW / 10 dBm
            Fiber length (L1/L2):
            1500 mm / 1500 mm
            Compare
            10 channel fiber optic rotary joint multimode 20.60 LC-PC IP50 product photo
            10 channel fiber optic rotary joint multimode 20.60 LC-PC IP50
            BN:
            549748C1001
            Fiber type:
            G50 / 125 µm
            Average power rating:
            10 mW / 10 dBm
            Fiber length (L1/L2):
            6000 ±150 mm / 3000 ±150 mm
            Long term bending Radius, min.:
            30 mm
            Compare
            10 channel fiber optic rotary joint multimode 20.60 LC-PC IP50 product photo
            10 channel fiber optic rotary joint multimode 20.60 LC-PC IP50
            BN:
            549748C1002
            Fiber type:
            G50 / 125 µm
            Average power rating:
            10 mW / 10 dBm
            Fiber length (L1/L2):
            350 ± 50 mm / 350 ± 50 mm
            Long term bending Radius, min.:
            30 mm
            Compare
            12 channel fiber optic rotary joint multimode SC-PC/no connector IP 50 product photo
            12 channel fiber optic rotary joint multimode SC-PC/no connector IP 50
            BN:
            549748C1203
            Fiber type:
            G50 / 125 µm
            Average power rating:
            10 mW / 10 dBm
            Fiber length (L1/L2):
            1500 ± 150 mm / 4500 ± 150 mm
            Long term bending Radius, min.:
            30 mm
            Compare
            20 channel fiber optic rotary joint multimode 20.60 FC-PC IP50 product photo
            20 channel fiber optic rotary joint multimode 20.60 FC-PC IP50
            BN:
            549748C2000
            Fiber type:
            G50 / 125 µm (900 µm buffer)
            Average power rating:
            10 mW / 10 dBm
            Fiber length (L1/L2):
            4500 ±150 mm / 4500 ±150 mm
            Long term bending Radius, min.:
            30 mm
            Compare
            20 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode/multimode 20.60 LC-UPC/LC-PC IP50 product photo
            20 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode/multimode 20.60 LC-UPC/LC-PC IP50
            BN:
            549748C2001
            Fiber type:
            E9 / 125 µm (CH 1-6)
            G50 / 125 µm (CH 7-20)
            Average power rating:
            200 mW / 23 dBm (CH 1-6)
            10 mW / 10 dBm (CH 7-20)
            Fiber length (L1/L2):
            3000 ± 150 mm / 3000 ± 150 mm
            Long term bending Radius, min.:
            60 mm
            Compare
            12 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode 20.60 LC-APC IP67 product photo
            12 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode 20.60 LC-APC IP67
            BN:
            549749C1200
            Fiber type:
            E9 / 125 µm (900 µm buffer)
            Average power rating:
            200 mW / 23 dBm
            Fiber length (L1/L2):
            4500 ± 150 mm / 4500 ± 150 mm
            Long term bending Radius, min.:
            30 mm
            Compare
            21 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode 20.60 FC-APC IP65 product photo
            21 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode 20.60 FC-APC IP65
            BN:
            549749C2001
            Fiber type:
            E9 / 125 µm (900 µm buffer)
            Average power rating:
            200 mW / 23 dBm
            Fiber length (L1/L2):
            1500 ± 150 mm / 1500 ± 150 mm
            Long term bending Radius, min.:
            30 mm
            Compare
            10 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode 20.60 LC-APC IP50 product photo
            10 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode 20.60 LC-APC IP50
            BN:
            549758C1000
            Fiber type:
            E9 / 125 µm (900 µm buffer)
            Fiber length (L1/L2):
            1500 mm / 1500 mm
            Compare
            12 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode 20.60 LC-APC IP50 product photo
            12 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode 20.60 LC-APC IP50
            BN:
            549758C1200
            Fiber type:
            E9 / 125 µm
            Average power rating:
            200 mW / 23 dBm
            Fiber length (L1/L2):
            4500 ±150 mm / 4500 ±150 mm
            Long term bending Radius, min.:
            30 mm
            Compare
            13 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode FC-APC IP 50 product photo
            13 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode FC-APC IP 50
            BN:
            549758C1301
            Fiber type:
            E9 / 125 µm (900 µm buffer)
            Average power rating:
            200 mW / 23 dBm
            Fiber length (L1/L2):
            1000 ± 150 mm / 1000 ± 150 mm
            Long term bending Radius, min.:
            25 mm
            Compare
            14 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode 20.60 LC-APC IP50 product photo
            14 channel fiber optic rotary joint singlemode 20.60 LC-APC IP50
            BN:
            549758C1401
            Fiber type:
            E9 / 125 µm (900 µm buffer)
            Average power rating:
            200 mW / 23 dBm
            Fiber length (L1/L2):
            1500 mm / 1500 mm
            Compare

            9+ Channel Fiber Optic Rotary Joints

            The x.60 fiber optic rotary joint family is the most advanced product line with a high channel count up to 81 and more channels in a market-leading compactness.

            The SPINNER x.60 fiber optic rotary joints portfolio permits flexible accommodation of your needs with

            • 9 to 81 channels or more
            • Special fibers
            • Extended fiber lengths
            • Extended wavelength range
            • Customized insertion loss values
            • Insertion loss bands across different channels
            • Custom flanges
            • Special labeling
            • Mixed-fiber assembly, e.g. multi- and single-mode fiber in a multi-channel fiber optic rotary joints
            • Customized pre-shipment inspection with testing of certain parameters

            If you can’t find your fiber optic rotary joint according to your specifications online, please contact our sales team by email with the specification needed or select one of the displayed products for a Quote Request and add your special requirements in the comment field of the form before submitting.

            SPINNER is one of the world’s leading manufacturers of high-performance rotary joints. Fiber optic rotary joints (FORJs) require exact optical and mechanical manufacturing. SPINNER provides all the mechanical and optical parts in top quality from a single source and ideally meets these requirements.